Is Land O Lakes Rich & Creamy Lowfat Half & Half Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Contains Less Than 1, The Following: Whey Protein Concentrate, Carrageenan, Potassium Citrate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Color Added (Ingredient Not In Regular Half & Half)
Check Land O Lakes Rich & Creamy Lowfat Half & Half against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Land O Lakes Rich & Creamy Lowfat Half & Half in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Land O Lakes Rich & Creamy Lowfat Half & Half is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Milk · Liquid


