Is Land O Lakes Sliced American Cheese, 160 Count Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cream
- cultured pasteurized milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Milk And Skim Milk, Cream, Water, Milkfat, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sodium Phosphate, Sorbic Acid, Lactic Acid, Artificial Color, Enzymes, Soy Lecithin And Soybean Oil Blend
Check Land O Lakes Sliced American Cheese, 160 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Land O Lakes Sliced American Cheese, 160 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Canola Oil - 15 Oz
Land O Lakes Butter Salted Sticks 4 Quarters 1LB Box
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
Where to buy
Land O Lakes Sliced American Cheese, 160 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


