Is Land O Lakes Traditional Eggnog, Half Gallon Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cream, Egg Yolk, Contains Less Than 1% Of Whey, Corn Starch, Guar Gum, Salt, Nutmeg, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Turmeric And Annatto (Color), Nonfat Milk
Check Land O Lakes Traditional Eggnog, Half Gallon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Land O Lakes Traditional Eggnog, Half Gallon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Lactaid, Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Canola Oil - 15 Oz
Silk Coconutmilk Original Unsweetened - Half Gallon
Land O Lakes Butter Salted Sticks 4 Quarters 1LB Box
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
Where to buy
Land O Lakes Traditional Eggnog, Half Gallon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


