Is Land O Lakes Traditional Eggnog, Half Gallon Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- cream
- milk
- 1% of whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cream, Egg Yolk, Contains Less Than 1% Of Whey, Corn Starch, Guar Gum, Salt, Nutmeg, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Turmeric And Annatto (Color), Nonfat Milk
Check Land O Lakes Traditional Eggnog, Half Gallon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Land O Lakes Traditional Eggnog, Half Gallon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lactaid, Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Canola Oil - 15 Oz
Silk Coconutmilk Original Unsweetened - Half Gallon
Land O Lakes Butter Salted Sticks 4 Quarters 1LB Box
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
Where to buy
Land O Lakes Traditional Eggnog, Half Gallon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


