This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Land O’ Lakes Whipped Unsalted Butter Spread Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Sweet Cream, Natural Flavor, Contains: Milk

Check Land O’ Lakes Whipped Unsalted Butter Spread against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Land O’ Lakes Whipped Unsalted Butter Spread is available at 3 retailers

ShopRiteWalmartThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
ButteryMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastCookingTopping
Pescatarian? Land O’ Lakes Whipped Unsalted Butter Spread | Spoonful