Is Land O Lakes Yellow Deli American Cheese Product, Deli Sliced to Order Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- buttermilk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- milk protein concentrate
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Milk and Skim Milk, Buttermilk, Milkfat, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% of Sodium and Potassium Phosphates, Tricalcium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Milk Protein Concentrate, apo-Carotenal and beta-Carotene (colors), Enzymes.
Check Land O Lakes Yellow Deli American Cheese Product, Deli Sliced to Order against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Land O Lakes Yellow Deli American Cheese Product, Deli Sliced to Order in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Kraft Deli Deluxe Cheese Slices, American Cheese, 24 ct. - 16 oz. Wrapper
Kraft Deli Deluxe Cheese Slices, American Cheese, 16 ct - 12.0 oz Wrapper
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American Reduced Fat - 16 Count
Where to buy
Land O Lakes Yellow Deli American Cheese Product, Deli Sliced to Order is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


