Is Land O'frost Bistro Maple Bourbon Ham - 8 OZ Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- smoke flavor
- natural flavorings
- bourbon whiskey
smoke flavor
Dietitian noteSmoke flavor may sometimes use barley malt flour as an ingredient. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HAM, WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SUGAR, VINEGAR, CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER, CHERRY POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, BOURBON WHISKEY, MOLASSES, BROWN SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, MAPLE SYRUP, SMOKE FLAVOR.
Check Land O'frost Bistro Maple Bourbon Ham - 8 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Land O'frost Bistro Maple Bourbon Ham - 8 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Land O' Frost Premium Old World Style Black Forest Ham Lunch Meat
Land O'Frost Premium Natural Hickory Smoked Ham, 16 Oz.
Land O'Frost Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Deli Meat, 9 Oz.
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
Land O'Frost Premium Lunchmeat Sliced Smoked Honey Ham - 16 oz
About this product
Meat · Slice


