Is Land O'Frost Breakfast Cuts Thick Sliced Natural Hickory Smoked Canadian Bacon Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork sirloin hips

pork sirloin hips

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thick slices deliver a firm, meaty texture with pronounced hickory-smoke flavor and a slightly caramelized exterior when heated. Reviewers commonly note consistent thickness, quick pan-frying, and usefulness in breakfast sandwiches, omelets, or served alongside eggs. Many cite reliable convenience, predictable portioning, and satisfying chew; a few mention strong smoke intensity.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Sirloin Hips, Water, Salt, Less Than 2% Of Sugar, Corn Syrup, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrate

Check Land O'Frost Breakfast Cuts Thick Sliced Natural Hickory Smoked Canadian Bacon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Land O'Frost Breakfast Cuts Thick Sliced Natural Hickory Smoked Canadian Bacon is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoHy-Vee

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SmokySaltyMeaty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichLunch