Is Land O'Frost® Deli Shaved Honey Ham 9 oz. Bag Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • ham
  • dextrose

ham

Dietitian note

Ham comes from pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thin, shaved ham offers a mild honey-sweet flavor with a tender, moist texture, commonly used for sandwiches, wraps, salads, and quick snacks. Customers often praise its convenience, consistent slicing, and versatility for lunch preparations, while occasional reviews mention variability in slice thickness or package sealing. Some also comment on freshness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ham, Water, Honey, Salt, Less Than 2% Of Flavorings, Dextrose, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Erythorbate, Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Nitrite

Check Land O'Frost® Deli Shaved Honey Ham 9 oz. Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Land O'Frost® Deli Shaved Honey Ham 9 oz. Bag is available at 10 retailers

Fry'sHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAKrogerRalphsSmith'sVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep