Is San Luis Sourdough Plain Sourdough Deli Bread, 24 oz, Sourdough Bread, Bag Pescatarian?

Description
Classic sourdough offers a mild tang, a firm chewy crumb, and a modestly crisp crust when toasted. Commonly used for deli sandwiches, paninis, and toasting, reviewers praise consistent slice size and hearty texture but note occasional variability in freshness and softness, during shipping and storage, as reported by some customers.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Classic sourdough offers a mild tang, a firm chewy crumb, and a modestly crisp crust when toasted. Commonly used for deli sandwiches, paninis, and toasting, reviewers praise consistent slice size and hearty texture but note occasional variability in freshness and softness, during shipping and storage, as reported by some customers.
Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Water, Sourdough Starter (Wheat Flour, Water), Salt, Olive Oil, Cultured Wheat Flour
Check San Luis Sourdough Plain Sourdough Deli Bread, 24 oz, Sourdough Bread, Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open San Luis Sourdough Plain Sourdough Deli Bread, 24 oz, Sourdough Bread, Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Where to buy
San Luis Sourdough Plain Sourdough Deli Bread, 24 oz, Sourdough Bread, Bag is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


