Is Land O'Frost® Deli Shaved Honey Turkey 9 oz. Bag Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- mechanically separated turkey
- turkey
- dextrose
mechanically separated turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
turkey, mechanically separated turkey, water, honey, salt, less than 2% of potassium chloride, flavorings, dextrose, isolated soy protein, hydrolyzed soy protein, sodium erythorbate, sodium phosphates, sodium nitrite
Check Land O'Frost® Deli Shaved Honey Turkey 9 oz. Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Land O'Frost® Deli Shaved Honey Turkey 9 oz. Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra-Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Deli Lunch Meat, 16 oz Plastic Tub
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Honey Ham, 9 oz
Where to buy
Land O'Frost® Deli Shaved Honey Turkey 9 oz. Bag is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Slice


