Is Land O'Frost Hickory Smoked Turkey Breast & White Turkey Lean Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • white turkey
  • turkey breast

white turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Breast, White Turkey, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Less Than 2% Of Sugar, Starch, Brown Sugar, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Erythorbate, Sodium Phosphates, Honey, Sodium Nitrite.

Check Land O'Frost Hickory Smoked Turkey Breast & White Turkey Lean against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchOn The Go