Is Land O'Lakes 1 Dozen Grade A Jumbo Brown Eggs Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • all -natural eggs

all -natural eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALL -NATURAL EGGS

Check Land O'Lakes 1 Dozen Grade A Jumbo Brown Eggs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Land O'Lakes 1 Dozen Grade A Jumbo Brown Eggs is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
Neutral
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal PrepOn The Go