No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Land O'Lakes String Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes. Contains Milk.

Check Land O'Lakes String Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Land O'Lakes String Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cheese · Stick

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSandwich
Lactose Free? Land O'Lakes String Cheese | Spoonful