Is Land O'Lakes String Cheese Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes. Contains Milk.
Check Land O'Lakes String Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Land O'Lakes String Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Land O'Lakes String Cheese is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Cheese · Stick
Flavor
Savory
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSandwich


