Is Land O'Lakes Toasted Onion Party Dip, 16 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured milk
- cream
- sour cream
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sour Cream (Cultured Milk, Cream, Contains 2% Or Less Of Whey, Food Starch-modified (Corn), Sodium Phosphate (Sodium Tripolyphosphate), Carrageenan, Calcium Sulfate, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Whey Protein Concentrate, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate , Natural Flavor), Dehydrated Onion, Salt, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (Corn), Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Dehydrated Parsley, Dehydrated Garlic, Caramel Color
Check Land O'Lakes Toasted Onion Party Dip, 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Land O'Lakes Toasted Onion Party Dip, 16 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Land O'Lakes Toasted Onion Party Dip, 16 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


