Is LANDIES CANDIES, SWEET & TREATS, MILK CHOCOLATE CAKE TOPPER WITH CANDLE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla)
Check LANDIES CANDIES, SWEET & TREATS, MILK CHOCOLATE CAKE TOPPER WITH CANDLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LANDIES CANDIES, SWEET & TREATS, MILK CHOCOLATE CAKE TOPPER WITH CANDLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Crafted With Only Clean Ingredients Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
M&Ms Candies Chocolate Milk Chocolate Box - 3.1 Oz
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Squares with Caramel Filling, 5.32 oz
Where to buy
LANDIES CANDIES, SWEET & TREATS, MILK CHOCOLATE CAKE TOPPER WITH CANDLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


