Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Lane's BBQ Scorpion Combo Rub Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black Pepper, Kosher Salt, Turbinado Sugar, Granulated Garlic, Garlic Powder, Thyme, Paprika, Togarashi, Ginger, Coriander, Ground Mustard, Cayenne, Sriracha Powder

Check Lane's BBQ Scorpion Combo Rub against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SpicyPepperyGarlickySmoky
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinadingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Lane's BBQ Scorpion Combo Rub | Spoonful