Is Cuisine L'Angelique Le Granola Artisanal Bread Organic Gluten-Free Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • flour blend

flour blend

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Flour Blend (brown Rice*, Buckwheat*, Amaranth*, Quinoa*), Tapioca Starch*, Shelled Seed Blend (sunflower*, Pumpkin*, Hemp*), Whole Frozen Eggs*, Cane Sugar*,�high-oleic Sunflower Oil*, Ground Flaxseed*,�flakes (millet* And/or Quinoa*), Guar Gum And/or Xanthan Gum, Cider Vinegar*, Yeast, Sea Salt. *organic. Contains Egg. May Contain Traces Of Soy

Check Cuisine L'Angelique Le Granola Artisanal Bread Organic Gluten-Free against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking