Is Langers Juice Cocktail Mango Nectar - 64 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
filtered water, sugar, mango puree, mango puree concentrate, citric acid, natural flavor, ascorbic acid (vitamin c), pectin
Check Langers Juice Cocktail Mango Nectar - 64 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Langers Juice Cocktail Mango Nectar - 64 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Alphonso Mango Vegan 1 pint
Planters Salted Cocktail Peanuts, 16 oz canister
Where to buy
Langers Juice Cocktail Mango Nectar - 64 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle, Liquid


