Is Langers Tropical Juice 12 Pack 10 Fz - 12-10 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raspberry Lemonade Filtered Water, Sugar, Lemon, Raspberry And Red Grape Juice Concentrates, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Ester Gum, Fruit Punch Filtered Water, Apple, Orange, Pineapple Juices From Concentrate, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (Color), Pectin And Ester Gum, Kiwi Strawberry Filtered Water, Kiwi, Strawberry, Grape And Pineapple Juices From Concentrate, Pectin, Ester Gum, Pineapple Orange Guava Filtered Water, Pineapple,ange Juice Concentrates, Guava Puree, Beta Carotene For Color

Check Langers Tropical Juice 12 Pack 10 Fz - 12-10 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetTangyCitrus
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking