Is Lans Italian Style Chicken Meatballs Family Pack Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • hormone chicken breast

hormone chicken breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skinless, Boneless, No Added Antibiotic Or Hormone* Chicken Breast, Cornflake Crumbs (milled Corn, Cane Sugar), Tomato Paste, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Potato Flakes, Seasoning (salt, Garlic Powder, Spices, Onion Powder, Not More Than 2% Rice Bran Hull), Sea Salt, Lemon Juice, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Spices. Browned In Canola Oil. Processed In A Facility That Manufactures Products Containing Fish (pollock).

Check Lans Italian Style Chicken Meatballs Family Pack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyMeaty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichSide Dish