Is Lantana™ Sriracha Carrot Hummus Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Beans, Carrots, Water, Tahini (Ground Sesame), Brown Sugar, Canola Oil, Jalapeno Peppers, Red Peppers (Red Peppers, Water, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Apricots, Salt, Citric Acid, Vinegar, Dehydrated Vegetables (Tomato, Garlic), Sunflower Kernels, Herbs, Spices.

Check Lantana™ Sriracha Carrot Hummus against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Lantana™ Sriracha Carrot Hummus is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsFry's

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichMeal Prep