Is Laoban Dumplings Pork Soup Dumplings, Pork Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Filling: Berkshire Pork, Water, Chinese Chives, Shaoxing Wine, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Sesame Oil, Sugar, Ginger, Garlic, Gelatine, Kosher Salt, Spices, Carrots, Onion, Celery. Dough Wrapper: Unbleached Wheat Flour, Water, Potato Starch, Kosher Salt, Olive Oil, Lye Water.

Check Laoban Dumplings Pork Soup Dumplings, Pork against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Piece, Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeatyGarlicky
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepDippingSnackingSoup