Is Laoban Dumplings Pork Soup Dumplings, Pork Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- unbleached wheat flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Filling: Berkshire Pork, Water, Chinese Chives, Shaoxing Wine, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Sesame Oil, Sugar, Ginger, Garlic, Gelatine, Kosher Salt, Spices, Carrots, Onion, Celery. Dough Wrapper: Unbleached Wheat Flour, Water, Potato Starch, Kosher Salt, Olive Oil, Lye Water.
Check Laoban Dumplings Pork Soup Dumplings, Pork against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Laoban Dumplings Pork Soup Dumplings, Pork in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece, Frozen


