Is Laoganma Mushroom With Chilli In Soybean Oil 210g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- fermented soybean
- soybean
- soybean oil
fermented soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Mushroom, Chilli, Broad Bean Sauce (Broad Bean, Water), Fermented Soybean (Soybean, Water, Salt), Leek, Ginger, Garlic, Soybean, Peanut, Msg E621, Salt, Sugar, Szechuan Pepper
Check Laoganma Mushroom With Chilli In Soybean Oil 210g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Laoganma Mushroom With Chilli In Soybean Oil 210g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Where to buy
Laoganma Mushroom With Chilli In Soybean Oil 210g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


