Is Lapin au chocolat Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK POWDER, BUTTEROIL (MILK), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), FD&C APPROVED FOOD COLORING: BRILLANT BLUE 1(E133), PURPLE (RED 3(E127)), RICE STARCH.
Check Lapin au chocolat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lapin au chocolat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing


