Is Lapin Milka au daim Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • flavourings

flavourings

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mondelez Deiischland Gmbh, D-28078 Breen Omondelez Austria Gmb Honbruwer Strasse 297-307, A-1120wie Deoraucherservice: 0080083 00 006 Qondelez Pance Sas, Bp 100, Clamalced Ave Consimmateurs Ndeg Crystal 9, Appel Non Surtax Www, Milka, Com Apenmih Chocolate With Mandelka Amellstuckcher, Uta Erduter Magermi Dipulver, Kakaomase, Sussmolkeppulver (And Palmol, Emulgaroren Sojaleathine E476), Flavourings, Haselnusma 02 Sweetened Kondensmagermi, Ch, Salt, Molkenerzeugnsa 2030% Minimum In The Alpine Milk Chocolate, Karin Velzen, Contained N And Hot Schutzen, Siena Soil Aau Milk Dupays Alpina Vecmorceaux Of Caramel Crunch (S%), Ingele Speech, Cocoa, Laitecreme Powder, Paste Of Cocoa, Whey Paudre Ea Te, Palm Oil, Eemulsifants (Lecithin From Soy, E476), Aro Almonds, Skim Milk Concentrate, Sugar, Permeate Lace 30Hmininaum In The Milk Chocolate Of The Alpine Country, Can Con Apr Heat And Delhumidite, Consume Of Preference Depese Naarvertangaben/information Nutritionnelle 100G 90Fetteres Fat 30G Of E Fensarend0nt Fatty Acids Saturated 9 Squares Cludides 59 G Of Sugar/ Of Which Sucres9 Utie Flores Alimentaires 1, G, Eiwel/protein 5, Coco Emballage Aluminium En 4Ife Arecycler

Check Lapin Milka au daim against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping