Is Lapin Milka au daim Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- permeate lace 30hmininaum in the milk chocolate of the alpine country
- skim milk concentrate
- siena soil aau milk dupays alpina vecmorceaux of caramel crunch
- whey paudre ea te
- molkenerzeugnsa 2030% minimum in the alpine milk chocolate
permeate lace 30hmininaum in the milk chocolate of the alpine country
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mondelez Deiischland Gmbh, D-28078 Breen Omondelez Austria Gmb Honbruwer Strasse 297-307, A-1120wie Deoraucherservice: 0080083 00 006 Qondelez Pance Sas, Bp 100, Clamalced Ave Consimmateurs Ndeg Crystal 9, Appel Non Surtax Www, Milka, Com Apenmih Chocolate With Mandelka Amellstuckcher, Uta Erduter Magermi Dipulver, Kakaomase, Sussmolkeppulver (And Palmol, Emulgaroren Sojaleathine E476), Flavourings, Haselnusma 02 Sweetened Kondensmagermi, Ch, Salt, Molkenerzeugnsa 2030% Minimum In The Alpine Milk Chocolate, Karin Velzen, Contained N And Hot Schutzen, Siena Soil Aau Milk Dupays Alpina Vecmorceaux Of Caramel Crunch (S%), Ingele Speech, Cocoa, Laitecreme Powder, Paste Of Cocoa, Whey Paudre Ea Te, Palm Oil, Eemulsifants (Lecithin From Soy, E476), Aro Almonds, Skim Milk Concentrate, Sugar, Permeate Lace 30Hmininaum In The Milk Chocolate Of The Alpine Country, Can Con Apr Heat And Delhumidite, Consume Of Preference Depese Naarvertangaben/information Nutritionnelle 100G 90Fetteres Fat 30G Of E Fensarend0nt Fatty Acids Saturated 9 Squares Cludides 59 G Of Sugar/ Of Which Sucres9 Utie Flores Alimentaires 1, G, Eiwel/protein 5, Coco Emballage Aluminium En 4Ife Arecycler
Check Lapin Milka au daim against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lapin Milka au daim in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


