Is Lapin Milka au daim Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • skim milk concentrate
  • whey paudre ea te
  • siena soil aau milk dupays alpina vecmorceaux of caramel crunch
  • consume of preference depese naarvertangaben/information nutritionnelle 100g 90fetteres fat 30g of e fensarend0nt fatty acids saturated 9 squares cludides 59 g of sugar/ of which sucres9 utie flores alimentaires 1
  • permeate lace 30hmininaum in the milk chocolate of the alpine country
  • lecithin from soy
  • molkenerzeugnsa 2030% minimum in the alpine milk chocolate
  • +1 more

skim milk concentrate

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mondelez Deiischland Gmbh, D-28078 Breen Omondelez Austria Gmb Honbruwer Strasse 297-307, A-1120wie Deoraucherservice: 0080083 00 006 Qondelez Pance Sas, Bp 100, Clamalced Ave Consimmateurs Ndeg Crystal 9, Appel Non Surtax Www, Milka, Com Apenmih Chocolate With Mandelka Amellstuckcher, Uta Erduter Magermi Dipulver, Kakaomase, Sussmolkeppulver (And Palmol, Emulgaroren Sojaleathine E476), Flavourings, Haselnusma 02 Sweetened Kondensmagermi, Ch, Salt, Molkenerzeugnsa 2030% Minimum In The Alpine Milk Chocolate, Karin Velzen, Contained N And Hot Schutzen, Siena Soil Aau Milk Dupays Alpina Vecmorceaux Of Caramel Crunch (S%), Ingele Speech, Cocoa, Laitecreme Powder, Paste Of Cocoa, Whey Paudre Ea Te, Palm Oil, Eemulsifants (Lecithin From Soy, E476), Aro Almonds, Skim Milk Concentrate, Sugar, Permeate Lace 30Hmininaum In The Milk Chocolate Of The Alpine Country, Can Con Apr Heat And Delhumidite, Consume Of Preference Depese Naarvertangaben/information Nutritionnelle 100G 90Fetteres Fat 30G Of E Fensarend0nt Fatty Acids Saturated 9 Squares Cludides 59 G Of Sugar/ Of Which Sucres9 Utie Flores Alimentaires 1, G, Eiwel/protein 5, Coco Emballage Aluminium En 4Ife Arecycler

Check Lapin Milka au daim against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping
Vegan? Lapin Milka au daim | Spoonful