Is Lapin Milka au daim Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- consume of preference depese naarvertangaben/information nutritionnelle 100g 90fetteres fat 30g of e fensarend0nt fatty acids saturated 9 squares cludides 59 g of sugar/ of which sucres9 utie flores alimentaires 1
consume of preference depese naarvertangaben/information nutritionnelle 100g 90fetteres fat 30g of e fensarend0nt fatty acids saturated 9 squares cludides 59 g of sugar/ of which sucres9 utie flores alimentaires 1
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal, plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mondelez Deiischland Gmbh, D-28078 Breen Omondelez Austria Gmb Honbruwer Strasse 297-307, A-1120wie Deoraucherservice: 0080083 00 006 Qondelez Pance Sas, Bp 100, Clamalced Ave Consimmateurs Ndeg Crystal 9, Appel Non Surtax Www, Milka, Com Apenmih Chocolate With Mandelka Amellstuckcher, Uta Erduter Magermi Dipulver, Kakaomase, Sussmolkeppulver (And Palmol, Emulgaroren Sojaleathine E476), Flavourings, Haselnusma 02 Sweetened Kondensmagermi, Ch, Salt, Molkenerzeugnsa 2030% Minimum In The Alpine Milk Chocolate, Karin Velzen, Contained N And Hot Schutzen, Siena Soil Aau Milk Dupays Alpina Vecmorceaux Of Caramel Crunch (S%), Ingele Speech, Cocoa, Laitecreme Powder, Paste Of Cocoa, Whey Paudre Ea Te, Palm Oil, Eemulsifants (Lecithin From Soy, E476), Aro Almonds, Skim Milk Concentrate, Sugar, Permeate Lace 30Hmininaum In The Milk Chocolate Of The Alpine Country, Can Con Apr Heat And Delhumidite, Consume Of Preference Depese Naarvertangaben/information Nutritionnelle 100G 90Fetteres Fat 30G Of E Fensarend0nt Fatty Acids Saturated 9 Squares Cludides 59 G Of Sugar/ Of Which Sucres9 Utie Flores Alimentaires 1, G, Eiwel/protein 5, Coco Emballage Aluminium En 4Ife Arecycler
Check Lapin Milka au daim against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lapin Milka au daim in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


