Is Lapin Milka au daim Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk concentrate
- siena soil aau milk dupays alpina vecmorceaux of caramel crunch
- permeate lace 30hmininaum in the milk chocolate of the alpine country
- whey paudre ea te
- molkenerzeugnsa 2030% minimum in the alpine milk chocolate
- com apenmih chocolate with mandelka amellstuckcher
skim milk concentrate
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mondelez Deiischland Gmbh, D-28078 Breen Omondelez Austria Gmb Honbruwer Strasse 297-307, A-1120wie Deoraucherservice: 0080083 00 006 Qondelez Pance Sas, Bp 100, Clamalced Ave Consimmateurs Ndeg Crystal 9, Appel Non Surtax Www, Milka, Com Apenmih Chocolate With Mandelka Amellstuckcher, Uta Erduter Magermi Dipulver, Kakaomase, Sussmolkeppulver (And Palmol, Emulgaroren Sojaleathine E476), Flavourings, Haselnusma 02 Sweetened Kondensmagermi, Ch, Salt, Molkenerzeugnsa 2030% Minimum In The Alpine Milk Chocolate, Karin Velzen, Contained N And Hot Schutzen, Siena Soil Aau Milk Dupays Alpina Vecmorceaux Of Caramel Crunch (S%), Ingele Speech, Cocoa, Laitecreme Powder, Paste Of Cocoa, Whey Paudre Ea Te, Palm Oil, Eemulsifants (Lecithin From Soy, E476), Aro Almonds, Skim Milk Concentrate, Sugar, Permeate Lace 30Hmininaum In The Milk Chocolate Of The Alpine Country, Can Con Apr Heat And Delhumidite, Consume Of Preference Depese Naarvertangaben/information Nutritionnelle 100G 90Fetteres Fat 30G Of E Fensarend0nt Fatty Acids Saturated 9 Squares Cludides 59 G Of Sugar/ Of Which Sucres9 Utie Flores Alimentaires 1, G, Eiwel/protein 5, Coco Emballage Aluminium En 4Ife Arecycler
Check Lapin Milka au daim against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lapin Milka au daim in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


