Is Larabar Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • semisweet chocolate chips

semisweet chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Larabar chocolate chip cookie dough is a healthy snack made by Larabar. It is made from 100% real, simple, and healthy ingredients, and is vegan, gluten-free, dairy-free, kosher, and non-GMO. People really enjoy the flavor of this Larabar, and they appreciate that it has few ingredients and is made with natural ingredients. Overall, Larabar chocolate chip cookie dough is a delicious and nutritious snack option for those looking for a convenient and satisfying treat.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews, Dates, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (unsweetened Chocolate, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract), Apples, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract. Contains: Cashews Ingredients.

Check Larabar Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Larabar Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough is available at 3 retailers

Harris TeeterTargetVitacost

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetVanilla
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go