Is Larabar Just 3 Real Ingredients Cherry Pie Tree Nut Free?

Description
Sweet-tart cherry notes with a dense, chewy texture; commonly enjoyed as a portable snack, quick breakfast addition, or hiking fuel. Reviewers note authentic fruit-forward taste, firm chewiness, and convenient packaging, while some mention stickiness to teeth and small portion size. Often works well with coffee or yogurt for quick breaks.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond
- almonds
almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet-tart cherry notes with a dense, chewy texture; commonly enjoyed as a portable snack, quick breakfast addition, or hiking fuel. Reviewers note authentic fruit-forward taste, firm chewiness, and convenient packaging, while some mention stickiness to teeth and small portion size. Often works well with coffee or yogurt for quick breaks.
Ingredients
Dates, Almonds, Unsweetened Cherries. Contains: Almond Ingredients.
Check Larabar Just 3 Real Ingredients Cherry Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Larabar Just 3 Real Ingredients Cherry Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Larabar Just 3 Real Ingredients Cherry Pie is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


