Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Larabar The Original Fruit & Nut Food Bar – 1.6 Oz (Case Of 16) Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Hazelnuts, Almonds, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract), Pears, Cocoa Powder, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract,fair Trade-certified (Tm), By Fair Trade Usa

Check Larabar The Original Fruit & Nut Food Bar – 1.6 Oz (Case Of 16) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Larabar The Original Fruit & Nut Food Bar – 1.6 Oz (Case Of 16) is available at 3 retailers

WalmartHy-VeeBillion Vegan

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweetChocolatey
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Vegan? Larabar The Original Fruit & Nut Food Bar – 1.6 Oz (Case Of 16) | Spoonful