Is LARGE BURRITO SIZE FLOUR TORTILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- salt, sugar, calcium propionate, mono-, diglycerides, guar gum, fumaric acid
- diglycerides
- riboflavin
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, SUGAR, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, FUMARIC ACID (FUMARIC ACID, SOYBEAN OIL), SODIUM BICARBONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), ENZYMES, DOUGH CONDITIONER (SODIUM METABISULFITE, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE).
Check LARGE BURRITO SIZE FLOUR TORTILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LARGE BURRITO SIZE FLOUR TORTILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


