Is LARGE CINNAMON DONUTS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- diglycerides
- monocalcium phosphate
- contains 2% or less of each of the following:, soy flour, egg yolks, dextrose, corn flour, leavening
- +2 more
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL AND PALM KERNEL OIL), NONFAT MILK, CINNAMON SUGAR COATING (DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, CINNAMON, SOYBEAN OIL, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL], SALT), WHEAT STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING:, SOY FLOUR, EGG YOLKS, DEXTROSE, CORN FLOUR, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULPHATE), PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE SHORTENING, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM PROPIONATE (TO RETARD SPOILAGE).
Check LARGE CINNAMON DONUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LARGE CINNAMON DONUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
About this product
Snack · Piece


