Is LARGE CONVERSATION HEARTS CANDY Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatin
- natural and artificial flavor
- glycerin
- dextrose
beef gelatin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
LARGE CONVERSATION HEARTS (SUGARS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE), GLYCERIN, BEEF GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, TRAGACANTH GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BLUE 2, RED 40 LAKE, RED 3, YELLOW 5 LAKE YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE).
Check LARGE CONVERSATION HEARTS CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LARGE CONVERSATION HEARTS CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


