Is LARGE CURD COTTAGE CHEESE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- enzyme
- polysorbate 80
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CULTURED NONFAT MILK, CREAM, LESS THAN 2% OF: WHEY, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACIO, CARRAGEENAN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ENZYME.
Check LARGE CURD COTTAGE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LARGE CURD COTTAGE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Pouch


