Is LARGE FLOUR TORTILLA Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SHORTENING (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OIL, MONO DIGLYCERIDES), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: RICE FLOUR, SALT, SUGAR, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BICARBONATE, FUMARIC ACID, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SORBIC ACID (AS PRESERVATIVES), ENZYMES, L-CYSTEINE (DOUGH CONDITIONER).

Check LARGE FLOUR TORTILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnackingOn The Go