Is Large Peanut Butter Pie Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- natural flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whipping Cream (Cream, Sugar, Carrageenan, Vegetable Mono & Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin), Chocolate Cream (Milk, Sugar, Modified Tapioca Starch, Cocoa (Alkalized), Nonfat Dry Milk, Coconut Oil, Dried Whey, Sodium Alginate, Sodium Caseinate, Natural Flavor, Beta Carotene (Color), Wheat Flour), Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Dextrose, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed, Cottonseed, Soybean), Salt), Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk & Cream, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Cheese Culture), Wheat Flour, Heavy Cream, Butter (Cream, Salt), Sugar, Butter, Cocoa (Alkalized), Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Cornstarch), Peanut Butter Drizzle (Peanuts, Sugar, Molasses, Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed, Cottonseed, Soybean), Salt), Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla), Peanut Butter Cup (Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla), Peanuts), Sugared Egg Yolks (Egg Yolks, Sugar), Vanilla
Check Large Peanut Butter Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Large Peanut Butter Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Large Peanut Butter Pie is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


