Is Large Pearl Green Shimmer Gumballs - 2 Pounds x 1 inch - Approximately 120 Gumballs Per Bag Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- dextrose
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dextrose, Gum Base, Glucose Syrup, Glycerin, Artificial Flavors, Modified Starch, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Mica-based Pearlescent Pigments, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze, Bht (To Maintain Freshness)
Check Large Pearl Green Shimmer Gumballs - 2 Pounds x 1 inch - Approximately 120 Gumballs Per Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Large Pearl Green Shimmer Gumballs - 2 Pounds x 1 inch - Approximately 120 Gumballs Per Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Large Pearl Green Shimmer Gumballs - 2 Pounds x 1 inch - Approximately 120 Gumballs Per Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


