Is Lark Ellen Farm, Trail Mix Sprouted Sweet And Salty Organic, 3 Ounce Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- unsweetened dried cherries ac/ organic coconut ac/ organic vanilla extract ac/ sea salt
- coconut sugar
unsweetened dried cherries ac/ organic coconut ac/ organic vanilla extract ac/ sea salt
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OUR TASTY INGREDIENTS ⢠ORGANIC SPROUTED ALMONDS ⢠ORGANIC SPROUTED CASHEWS ⢠ORGANIC SPROUTED PUMPKIN SEEDS ⢠ORGANIC MAPLE SYRUP ⢠ORGANIC RAISINS ⢠FAIR TRADE ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE (COCONUT SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER) ⢠ORGANIC, UNSULPHURED, UNSWEETENED DRIED CHERRIES ⢠ORGANIC COCONUT ⢠ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT ⢠SEA SALT
Check Lark Ellen Farm, Trail Mix Sprouted Sweet And Salty Organic, 3 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lark Ellen Farm, Trail Mix Sprouted Sweet And Salty Organic, 3 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lark Ellen Farm, Trail Mix Sprouted Sweet And Salty Organic, 3 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


