Is Lark Ellen Farm, Trail Mix Sprouted Sweet And Salty Organic, 3 Ounce Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OUR TASTY INGREDIENTS • ORGANIC SPROUTED ALMONDS • ORGANIC SPROUTED CASHEWS • ORGANIC SPROUTED PUMPKIN SEEDS • ORGANIC MAPLE SYRUP • ORGANIC RAISINS • FAIR TRADE ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE (COCONUT SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER) • ORGANIC, UNSULPHURED, UNSWEETENED DRIED CHERRIES • ORGANIC COCONUT • ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT • SEA SALT

Check Lark Ellen Farm, Trail Mix Sprouted Sweet And Salty Organic, 3 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Lark Ellen Farm, Trail Mix Sprouted Sweet And Salty Organic, 3 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSaltyChocolateyNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBreakfastOn The Go