Is Lark Ellen Farm, Trail Mix Sprouted Sweet And Salty Organic, 3 Ounce Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OUR TASTY INGREDIENTS • ORGANIC SPROUTED ALMONDS • ORGANIC SPROUTED CASHEWS • ORGANIC SPROUTED PUMPKIN SEEDS • ORGANIC MAPLE SYRUP • ORGANIC RAISINS • FAIR TRADE ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE (COCONUT SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER) • ORGANIC, UNSULPHURED, UNSWEETENED DRIED CHERRIES • ORGANIC COCONUT • ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT • SEA SALT

Check Lark Ellen Farm, Trail Mix Sprouted Sweet And Salty Organic, 3 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Lark Ellen Farm, Trail Mix Sprouted Sweet And Salty Organic, 3 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSaltyChocolateyNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBreakfastOn The Go