Is Snak Club Sweet & Salty Trail Mix, 5.5 Oz. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey sesame sticks
- honey coating
- honey
- nonfat milk pwder
- sesame seeds honey coating sugag
- honey sesame sticks enrivhed wheat flour unbleached wheat flour
- whey
- milk
- xanthan gum
- riboflavin
- wax
- butter
- +1 more
honey sesame sticks
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Butter Toffee Peanuts (Peanuts, Sugar, Butter, (Milk), Salt), Chocolatey Pieces Sugar, Cocoa, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Whey (Milk), Colors Blue 1, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 5, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40, Red 40 Lake, Sorbitol, Titanium Dioxide, Phosphoric Acid, Methyl & Propyl Parabens And Caramel, Nonfat Milk Pwder, Corn Syrup, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Wax, Detrin, Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Toasted Corn Corn, High-oleic Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Canola Oil, Safflower Oil), Sea Salt, Honey Sesame Sticks Enrivhed Wheat Flour Unbleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Soybean Oil, Sesame Seeds Honey Coating Sugag, Wheat Starch, Honey, Bulgur Wheat, Tack Blend Maltodextrin, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Beet Powder, Tumeric, Almonds, Vegetable Oil Contains One Or More Of The Following: Canola Oil, Peanut Oil, Sunflower Oil
Check Snak Club Sweet & Salty Trail Mix, 5.5 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snak Club Sweet & Salty Trail Mix, 5.5 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Popcorners Sweet & Salty Kettle Corn Chips
Where to buy
Snak Club Sweet & Salty Trail Mix, 5.5 Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


