Is Snak Club Sweet & Salty Trail Mix, 5.5 Oz. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk pwder
- whey
- butter
- milk
- butter toffee peanuts
nonfat milk pwder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Butter Toffee Peanuts (Peanuts, Sugar, Butter, (Milk), Salt), Chocolatey Pieces Sugar, Cocoa, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Whey (Milk), Colors Blue 1, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 5, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40, Red 40 Lake, Sorbitol, Titanium Dioxide, Phosphoric Acid, Methyl & Propyl Parabens And Caramel, Nonfat Milk Pwder, Corn Syrup, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Wax, Detrin, Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Toasted Corn Corn, High-oleic Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Canola Oil, Safflower Oil), Sea Salt, Honey Sesame Sticks Enrivhed Wheat Flour Unbleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Soybean Oil, Sesame Seeds Honey Coating Sugag, Wheat Starch, Honey, Bulgur Wheat, Tack Blend Maltodextrin, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Beet Powder, Tumeric, Almonds, Vegetable Oil Contains One Or More Of The Following: Canola Oil, Peanut Oil, Sunflower Oil
Check Snak Club Sweet & Salty Trail Mix, 5.5 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snak Club Sweet & Salty Trail Mix, 5.5 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Popcorners Sweet & Salty Kettle Corn Chips
Where to buy
Snak Club Sweet & Salty Trail Mix, 5.5 Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


