Is Las Delicias Crema Mexicana Dairy Blend, Crema Mexicana Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk solids
- cream
nonfat milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CREAM, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GELATIN, POLYSORBATE 80, POTASSIUM SORBATE, NATURAL CULTURES AND ANNATTO (FOR COLOR).
Check Las Delicias Crema Mexicana Dairy Blend, Crema Mexicana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Las Delicias Crema Mexicana Dairy Blend, Crema Mexicana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Califia Farms Oat Barista Blend Oat Milk, Dairy Free Milk, 32 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Cookies & Crème Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert, Plant-Based Blend
Cacique Mexicana Crema Table Cream - 15 Fl. Oz.
Daiya Deliciously Dairy-Free Cheddar & Mozza Style Blend Shreds
Cacique Crema Mexicana Agria Sour Cream, 15 Oz.
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


