Is Las Delicias De Honduras Honduran Style Cream, Honduran Style Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- polysorbate 80
- mono & diglycerides
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, WATER, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GELATIN, POLYSORBATE 80, POTASSIUM SORBATE, NATURAL CULTURES AND ANNATTO (FOR COLOR).
Check Las Delicias De Honduras Honduran Style Cream, Honduran Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Las Delicias De Honduras Honduran Style Cream, Honduran Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


