Is LASAGNA RICH BEEF MEAT SAUCE WITH SEASONED TOMATO AND TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese cultures
- part skim milk
- parmesan cheese
- cultured skim milk
- cultured part skim milk
- low moisture part skim mozzarella cheese
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Blanched Pasta (Enriched Semolina (Durum Wheat, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Egg White), Tomato Puree (Tomato Puree (Tomato Puree, Citric Acid), Water, Tomato Paste (Tomatoes, Citric Acid)), Beef, Water, Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese (Cultured Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Dry Curd (Cultured Skim Milk, Water, Calcium Chloride, Enzymes), Onion, Parmesan Cheese (Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Corn Starch-modified, Sugar, Beef Sirloin Seasoning Roasted Beef Sirloin Including Beef Juices, Salt, Potato Flour, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Caramel Color, Grill Flavor (Flavor (From Vegetable Oil), Corn Syrup Solids, Toasted Wheat Germ, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavorings, Corn Oil, Beef Flavor (Contains Beef Fat And Flavor), Beef Stock, Sodium Lactate
Check LASAGNA RICH BEEF MEAT SAUCE WITH SEASONED TOMATO AND TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LASAGNA RICH BEEF MEAT SAUCE WITH SEASONED TOMATO AND TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Progresso Loaded Potato with Bacon and Cheese Soup, Rich and Hearty Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Meat, 24 Ounce Jar
LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE GLUTEN FREE PASTA LAYERED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA & BEEF IN A CLASSIC RED SAUCE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE
BACON & SPINACH EGG WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, BACON, SPINACH AND PARMESAN CHEESE FRITTATAS, BACON & SPINACH
Where to buy
LASAGNA RICH BEEF MEAT SAUCE WITH SEASONED TOMATO AND TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


